We use a blend of common and not so common ingredients. All chosen to create the absolute best products for your beard, skin and body.
Squalane Oil- Squalane oil derived from olive oil is widely used throughout the personal care and cosmetic industries as a vegan-friendly and vegan-focused skincare additive, sought after for its emollient and moisturizing properties. Squalane, is a more stable ingredient and a naturally occurring component of human sebum.
Soursop Oil- also known as Graviola Oil, is cold pressed from the seeds of the Annona muricata, native to the tropical regions of the Americas and the Caribbean. Soursop Oil is naturally gentle and non-irritating, making it perfect for basically every skin type; it balances oily skin, soothes sensitive skin, hydrates dry skin and helps can even be used on acne and breakouts. Soursop Oil helps to brighten dull skin by providing essential moisture, allowing the skin to regenerate and rejuvenate itself. Soursop Oil has a high content of unsaturated fatty acids: Linoleic Acid and Oleic Acid, both of which help to moisturize the skin. Due to its antibacterial and antiseptic properties, Soursop Oil is also widely included in numerous hair care products to control oil production, encourage a healthy scalp, and make hair healthier. This nutrient-rich oil also helps to strengthen, repair and protect hair from environmental and cosmetic damage.
Yangu Oil- is cold pressed from the seeds of Calodendrum capense trees, occurring naturally from northern Kenya to eastern South Africa. Yangu Oil is extremely stable and provides fantastic protection against UV rays and sun damage. Yangu Oil is rich with Vitamin E and omega-3 and 6 fatty acids. Yangu Oil prevents dehydration of the skin. When applied directly to the skin, Yangu Oil can penetrate the pores and cleanse the skin which results in it curing breakouts and keeping your skins moisture and oil levels balanced. Its most prized component is how well it provides inherent protestation against Ultraviolet (UV) Radiation. Yangu Oil is considered one of the best hair conditioner for damaged and dehydrated hair as it brings shine, silkiness, malleability and softness to hair.
Shea Nut Oil- absorbs easily into the skin to deliver intense moisture without irritating skin, leaving an oily residue, or clogging pores.
Pracaxi Oil- is cold-pressed from the seeds of the Pentaclethra macroloba trees, native to the wet tropical areas of the northern Neotropics. It is highly noncomedogenic so it does not clog pores. Even though it's a moisturizing oil, its rapid absorption rate makes it a very light, non-greasy option for adding softness, shine, and conditioning to strands.
Tsubaki Oil- AKA Dongbeak oil is cold-pressed from the seeds of the flowering Camellia japonica trees indigenous to Japan, Korea and China, and a member of the tea family. A rich source of Oleic Acid (Omega 9) up to 80%, polyphenols, vitamins A, D, C, and E, and other antioxidants giving it excellent skin and hair moisturizing properties. Known for its remarkable ability to retain moisture and penetrate into the deepest layers of the skin because its composition is similar to sebum; the oil naturally produced by human skin, delivering an immense amount of phytonutrients.
Pequi oil- is cold pressed from the fruit of the Pequi tree. Possessing a highly unique combination of essential fatty acids making it ideal for dry skin Pequi oil is known to smooth hair cuticle which increases smoothness and shine while decreasing frizziness.
Black Seed Oil- is cold-pressed from the seeds of the flowering Nigella sativa, a medicinal plant native to southwest Asia and the Mediterranean. Black Seed Oil has many essential nutrients to help improve both scalp and hair health, which leads to a reduction in breakage, oxidative damage and inflammation on the scalp and skin, reducing irritation.
Murumuru Butter- Murumuru does not go rancid easily because of its wealth of short-chain fatty acids. Murumuru Butter consists of laureic, myristic, and oleic acid, as well as vitamins A and C. These nutrients helps to smooth the appearance of fine lines and helps in fading the looks of marks and spots. Murumuru Butter can also be used in hair as it is light, so hair looks smooth and shiny without looking greasy.
Tucuma Butter- is cold-pressed from the seeds of the Brazilian Amazon tree, Astrocaryum tucuma. Having a silicone-like behaviour, Tucuma butter is unusually rich in lauric, myristic, and oleic acids; it is thus considered to have excellent emollient and skin-softening properties. As well, it is high in vitamin A, and its antioxidant properties lengthen its shelf life.